January
Tue 2 JanSchoool back - spring term
Fri 12 Jan13:00 - 15:30Year 3 Swimming
Fri 19 Jan13:00 - 15:30Year 3 Swimming
Fri 26 Jan13:00 - 15:30Year 3 Swimming
Tue 30 Jan10:00 - 15:00U11 Girls Football tournament
February
Thu 1 Feb09:00 - 09:304B Class Assembly
Fri 2 Feb09:00 - 10:30Maths open morning
13:00 - 15:30Year 3 Swimming
Tue 6 FebInternet Safety Day
Thu 8 FebReception and Y6 heights and weights
End of half term
09:00 - 09:304M Class Assembly
09:15 - 10:00Prospective Parent Tour
Fri 9 FebINSET Day - staff only
09:00 - 10:30English open morning
Mon 19 FebSchool back
Thu 22 Feb09:00 - 12:00Y6 Anti Graffiti Workshop
Fri 23 FebYear 4 St Paul's Cathedral
12:00 - 16:30Quicksticks hockey match Y5 & Y6
Tue 27 FebBreak for half term
March
Thu 1 MarWorld Book Day
Fri 2 Mar09:00 - 09:305M Class Assembly
Thu 8 MarYear 2 to Bocketts Farm
09:00 - 09:303GK Class Assembly
Fri 9 Mar09:00 - 10:30English Open Morning
Tue 13 Mar09:30 - 12:003F to Recycle Plant
Wed 14 Mar16:00 - 19:00Parent Teacher Consultations
Thu 15 Mar09:00 - 09:30Dolphin Class Assembly
09:30 - 12:003GK to Recycle Plant
16:00 - 19:00Parent Teacher Consultations
Wed 21 Mar13:00 - 15:00Instrumental Concert
Thu 22 Mar09:00 - 09:303F Class Assembly
12:00 - 15:00Cross country run
Fri 23 MarYear 3 to St Paul's Cathedral
Wed 28 MarKS2 Eggshibition
09:00 - 12:00Whole School photo
Thu 29 MarKS1 Spring Bonnet Parade
09:00 - 10:00Prospective Parent Tour
April
Mon 16 AprChildren back for summer term
Thu 26 Apr09:00 - 09:306G Class Assembly
15:30 - 16:30Swim trials at Emanuel pool - yrs 4-6
19:00 - 22:00PTA Gala Dinner
Mon 30 AprY6 to Globe Theatre
May
Wed 2 MayGymnastics Competitions
Year 2 scooter training
Thu 3 MayYear 5 AngloSaxon Workshop
Reception/Year 1 scooter training
Mon 7 MayMAY DAY
Tue 8 MayArchery Inspire PE Day
Year 4 to Hampton Court
Thu 10 May09:00 - 12:00Y3 Lego Workshop
09:00 - 09:30Bumblebee Class Assembly
Fri 11 MayClass Photos
Mon 14 MayKS2 SATS week
Tue 15 MayKS2 SATS week
Wed 16 MayKS2 SATS week
Thu 17 MayKS2 SATS week
Fri 18 MayKS2 SATS week
09:00 - 09:30Ladybird Class Assembly
Tue 22 MayYear 3 To Hampton Court
Wed 23 May15:30 - 18:00Allfarthing gymnastics competition
Thu 24 May14:00 - 12:00Y4 Golden Hinde
Fri 25 May15:30 - 15:30Break for half term
Mon 28 MayHalf term
Tue 29 MayHalf term
Wed 30 MayHalf term
Thu 31 MayHalf term
June
Fri 1 JunHalf term
Mon 4 JunINSET Day - staff only
Wed 6 JunClass 4G to Teddington Lock
Tue 12 JunTurtle & Dolphin Class to Florence Museum
Wed 13 JunSeahorse Class to Florence Museum
08:00 - 17:00Wildchild - Year 5 residential trip
Thu 14 Jun08:00 - 17:00Wildchild - Year 5 residential trip
Fri 15 Jun08:00 - 17:00Wildchild - Year 5 residential trip
09:00 - 09:306D Class Assembly
Sat 16 Jun12:00 - 15:00PTA Summer Fair
Tue 19 JunYear 4 to Teddington Lock
Thu 21 Jun09:00 - 09:30Hedgehog Class Assembly
Fri 22 JunSpanish Day
09:00 - 09:305S Class Assembly
Mon 25 Jun11:00 - 17:00Y6 PGL
Tue 26 Jun11:00 - 17:00Y6 PGL
Wed 27 Jun11:00 - 17:00Y6 PGL
Thu 28 Jun11:00 - 17:00Y6 PGL
Fri 29 Jun11:00 - 17:00Y6 PGL
09:00 - 09:30Turtle Class Assembly
July
Thu 5 Jul09:00 - 09:30Squirrel Class Assembly
Tue 10 Jul09:00 - 09:306D Class Assembly
Thu 12 JulReception To Wetlands
09:00 - 09:30Seahorse Class Assembly
Fri 13 JulSports Day
17:00 - 21:00School BBQ
Thu 19 Jul17:00 - 18:00Year 6 Leavers Show to parents
Fri 20 JulEnd of Term
September
Mon 3 SepINSET - staff only
Tue 4 SepINSET - staff only
Wed 5 SepStart of new academic year
Tue 11 Sep15:30 - 16:45Year 1 parents - Meet the Teacher
Thu 13 SepYear 3 to Butser Farm
15:45 - 16:45Year 2 parents - Meet the Teacher
Fri 14 Sep15:45 - 16:45Year 3 parents - Meet the Teacher
Tue 18 SepYear 6 Portals to the Past Workshop
15:45 - 16:45Year 4 parents - Meet the Teacher
Thu 20 SepY6 Wandsworth Tests
15:45 - 16:45Year 5 parents - Meet the Teacher
Fri 21 Sep15:45 - 16:45Yera 6 parents - Meet the Teacher
Fri 28 SepYear 2 Great Fire of London Workshop
09:00 - 10:00Headteacher's Vision presentation
October
Mon 1 OctSchool back
Tue 2 Oct09:00 - 10:00Year 6 PGL parent meeting
Wed 3 OctWandsworth Borough Cross Country Run
Thu 4 OctNational Poetry Day
09:30 - 10:30Open Morning
Fri 5 Oct09:00 - 09:00Year 5 Wildchild Parent Meeting
Wed 10 OctYear 6 Primary Proms
Thu 11 Oct19:00 - 22:00PTA Quiz Night
Fri 12 Oct09:00 - 10:00Reception Phonics Workshop
Mon 15 Oct09:00 - 13:00Year 5 Junior Citizenship
Thu 18 OctIndividual School Photos
Fri 19 OctBreak for half term
Mon 29 OctINSET DAY - staff only
November
Tue 6 NovYear 5 to Kensington Palace
Wed 7 NovYear 6 Magistrates in the Community
Swimming - 3B & 3KB
Thu 8 Nov09:30 - 10:30Open Morning
Wed 14 NovSwimming - 3B & 3KB
Wed 21 NovSwimming - 3B & 3KB
Fri 23 Nov6H Class Assembly
Tue 27 NovYear 5 to Carmen
Wed 28 NovSwimming - 3B & 3KB
Thu 29 Nov09:30 - 10:30Open Morning
Fri 30 NovYear 3 to Natural History Museum
Dolphin Class Assembly