Staff

Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail

Leadership Team

Tom Holmes - Headteacher

Margaret O’Donnell - Deputy Headteacher

Ros Kimber - Assistant Head

Katie Glynn-Jones - SENCo

 

Senior Leadership Team

The Leadership Team

Debbie Tyson-Gooden - School Business Manager

Andrea Drepaul - EYFS Leader

Harriet Jenkins - KS1 Phase Leader, Computing Lead

Aine Donegan - KS2 Phase Leader

 



Teaching Staff

Rita Fox - Nursery Teacher

Aisling Shanahan - Reception Teacher, EAL & Phonics

Andrea Drepaul - Reception Teacher,

Harriet Jenkins - Year 1 Teacher, Computing Leader

Suzanne Ritchie - Year 1 Teacher

Natalie Holroyd - Year 2 Teacher

  - Year 2 Teacher

Stephen Broad/Ros Kimber (Able & Talented & English) - Year 3 Teachers

Claire Fromage - Year 3 Teacher, PSHCE/UNRRS

   - Year 3

Tom Gould - Year 4 Teacher, RE & SpaG, School Improvement Leader

Hannah Brien - Year 4 Teacher

- Year 5 Teacher

Gareth Moss - Year 5 Teacher, Music, Science

                       - Year 6 Teacher,

Aine Donegan - Year 6 Teacher, Maths, KS2 Phase Leader 

* Ellen Janman - maternity leave

* Laura Gupta - maternity leave



Teaching Assistants

Grace Blake

Sarah Ruhani

Clara Fernandes

Clare Groves

Kimberley Deyo

Zara Adams

Dawn Halliday

Jackie Baker

Tracy Shine

Joanna Abramowicz-Dehiri

Sarah Godden

Kate Saville

Roselle Andrews

Louise Tucker (Maternity leave)

Dorinda Aitken

Lynn Slater

Yana Petrenko

Jenny Grant

Rocio Andres Guerrero

Helen Gray

Caroline Freer

Phillipina Nunoo

Anita Chandra

Lana Baikova

 



Admin Staff

Debbie Tyson-Gooden – School Business Manager

Alison Good – PA to Head

Alex Warren – Administration Officer

Francesca Ward - Administration Officer

Paul Latchman – Premises Officer


 

Music Teachers

Steven Ashmore

John Simpson

Ruth Hayes


 

Sports Coaches

Winston Haughton

Chris Clack


 

Meal Supervisors

Sarah Flind

Teresa Austin

Lisa Newman

Tracey Treuge

Louise Newman

Celia Malheiro

Dorinda Aitken

Toni Sammut

Theresa Francis

Stella Robinson

Nicola Williams

Leigh Fisher